Privacy Statement

Please read this Statement of Privacy to be more aware about our policy on collecting, using and disclosing personal information. MHD occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and user feedback. We encourage you to review this Statement periodically to be informed of how we are protecting your personal information.

Privacy policy

MHD treats personal information, such as your name, email address or telephone number as important privacy. We promise your personal information will not be disclosed to third party. We will not use or sell your personal information to third party without your consent or unless required to by law.

We may use your personal information to make customised or special offers to you by MHD or by companies related to MHD.

If you wish to exercise your rights of access and correction under the Privacy Act 1993, please contact us. We will comply with our obligations to ensure that all personal information is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

Instructions for use

MHD is committed to protect the security of your personal information. We use password setting up by user to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Users are fully responsible for protecting their password. If users are using public computer, please logout before leaving to prevent disclosure of personal information.

Terms

By using this site and providing information as a registered user, you are in agreement with our privacy policy. We are not responsible for the breach of our privacy statements or other content on websites outside www.mhd-gn.co.nz domain name.

Shopping Cart